Date & Time: Jan 7, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-9282
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
708
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed on landing and was damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.