Date & Time: May 19, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-1748
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
559
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew encountered an unexpected situation and was forced to abandon the airplane that crashed 10 km southeast of Mount Enterprise and was destroyed. All occupants parachuted to safety.