Date & Time:
Nov 29, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-10 Wichita
Registration:
41-9278
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
704
YOM:
1942
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing 5 km north of Moody AFB. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no fatalities.