Date & Time: Mar 28, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-1828
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
639
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances some 56 km east of El Paso. A crew member was killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt Leonard C. Jago.