Date & Time:
May 25, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-10 Wichita
Registration:
41-27004
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
2279
YOM:
1943
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances 24 km northeast of Cross City. A crew was killed.
Crew:
Avc Martin B. Enos Jr.
Crew:
Avc Martin B. Enos Jr.