Date & Time:
Jun 1, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-10 Wichita
Registration:
41-9384
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
810
YOM:
1942
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 10 km northwest of Cleburne. Two crew members were killed.
Crew:
Avc Glen Joseph Ogden,
Avc John Richard Pertmer.
Crew:
Avc Glen Joseph Ogden,
Avc John Richard Pertmer.