Date & Time: Apr 9, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-26737
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2012
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew encountered an unexpected situation and abandoned the airplane that crashed 10 km east of Castroville. All occupants parachuted to safety.