Date & Time: Nov 4, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-9258
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
684
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Moody AFB. There were no fatalities.