Date & Time: Sep 2, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-9333
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
759
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing at Moody AFB and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.