Date & Time:
Jan 27, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-10 Wichita
Registration:
41-9414
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Laketon - Laketon
MSN:
840
YOM:
1942
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While performing a local training flight at Laketon AAF, the airplane collided with a USAAF Cessna AT-17 Crane and crashed. All crew members parachuted to safety.