Date & Time:
Apr 7, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-10 Wichita
Registration:
41-27146
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
2421
YOM:
1943
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to abandon the airplane that crashed in Hamilton. All occupants parachuted to safety.