Date & Time: Sep 19, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-9365
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
791
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Cherry Lake. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt Charles W. Ferguson Jr.