Date & Time:
Jun 21, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-10 Wichita
Registration:
41-26558
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1833
YOM:
1942
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a takeoff accident in Blytheville. There were no fatalities.