Date & Time: Jan 30, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-26491
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Blytheville - Blytheville
MSN:
1766
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While circling in the vicinity of the airfield, the crew encountered an unexpected situation and was forced to abandon the airplane that crashed and was destroyed. All occupants parachuted to safety.