Date & Time: Jul 16, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-2156
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2699
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a takeoff accident at Arkadelphia Airfield. There were no fatalities.