Date & Time: Jan 27, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-9398
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
824
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew abandoned the airplane that crashed in Richmond. All occupants parachuted to safety.