Date & Time: Jun 18, 1979
Type of aircraft:
BAe 125
Operator:
Registration:
2122
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Brasília - Brasília
MSN:
25166
YOM:
1968
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight at Brasília Airport when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances. Both pilots escaped uninjured while the aircraft was written off.