Date & Time: Jul 2, 2025
Type of aircraft:
BAe 125
Operator:
Registration:
N10TN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
257085
YOM:
1979
Country:
Honduras
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Venezuela on a flight to Honduras, carrying an unknown number of people. According to local Authorities, the flight was illegal and the crew did not receive any authorization to enter the Honduran airspace. The airplane was probably engaged in an illegal flight and is believed to have crashed while the crew attempted to land in shallow water of a swampy area located in the Warunta River. The airplane was destroyed and nobody was found on site. Honduras State Police also reported that no drugs was found in the airplane. If still operated under registration N10TN, registered to Pacific RIM Management LLC.