Date & Time:
Nov 22, 2004 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Avro 748
Registration:
99-999
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1715
YOM:
1972
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On landing, the main landing gear broke off. Nobody was injured but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.