Date & Time: Feb 1, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Avro 683 Lancaster
Operator:
Registration:
L7530
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown, the aircraft was unable to stop within the remaining distance, overrun and came to rest in a field. No casualties.