Date & Time: Aug 15, 1952
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Operator:
Registration:
CF-EJX
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
BRC-1134C
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed into Ross Lake in Flin Flon following an engine failure. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Engine failure.