Date & Time: Nov 7, 1952
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Registration:
VH-AVS
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Perth – Carnamah
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach to Carnamah, while on a flight from Perth. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was written off.