Date & Time: Dec 11, 1958
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Operator:
Registration:
VM352
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7356
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, an undercarriage collapsed. The aircraft slid for several yards and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.