Date & Time:
Apr 30, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Avro 616 Avian IVM
Operator:
AƩroclub des Pingouins
Registration:
F-APFL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
City
MSN:
421
YOM:
1930
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Issy-les-Moulineaux and was destroyed. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.