Date & Time: Jan 30, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-EBVY
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Hanworth - Hanworth
MSN:
R3/CN/126
YOM:
1928
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Tooting. The passenger and the pilot were injured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.