Date & Time: Aug 30, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-ABLL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Liverpool - Hooton Park
MSN:
J8333
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Lowton while on a flight from Liverpool to Hooton Park. Both occupants were injured.