Date & Time: Apr 11, 1927
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Registration:
064
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Linköping - Linköping
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was completing a local training sortie at Linköping Airport. While flying in the vicinity of the airfield, the aircraft stalled and crashed. The pilot was injured.