Date & Time: Jul 1, 1920
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Registration:
A-25
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Kalijati - Kalijati
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Following a local training mission, the pilot was returning to Kalijati Airfield when, upon landing, the airplane crashed and came to rest upside down. The pilot escaped uninjured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.