Date & Time: Sep 30, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-ABAV
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
J8348
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in the Irish Sea off Holyhead. Both occupants were rescued and the aircraft was lost.