Date & Time: Jan 16, 1922
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Registration:
77
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
El Bosque - El Bosque
Country:
Chile
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was completing a local training flight at El Bosque AFB. The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances and the pilot was killed.