Date & Time: Oct 22, 1925
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Registration:
G-CYBH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Camp Borden - Camp Borden
MSN:
H9624
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight at Camp Borden Airfield when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances. Both pilots were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.