Date & Time: Jul 19, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-AAGG
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Earlston – Blacketyside Field
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed while approaching Blacketyside Field. All three occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.