Date & Time: Aug 30, 1934 at 0815 LT
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Registration:
A-64
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Bandung - Bandung
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot was completing a local training flight out from Bandung when he lost control of the airplane that crashed. The pilot was seriously injured and die the following day.