Date & Time: Oct 31, 1946 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Avro 19
Registration:
G-AHYO
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
1360
YOM:
1946
Country:
Zambia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances and was destroyed by fire. Occupant fate remains unknown.