Date & Time: Jun 8, 1940 at 0700 LT
Operator:
Registration:
N1356
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Jurby - Jurby
MSN:
1520
YOM:
1939
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a landing accident at RAF Jurby while on a local training mission. There were no casualties.
Crew:
Sgt T. E. Coogan +2.