Date & Time: Jul 4, 1941 at 0440 LT
Operator:
Registration:
T4330
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Topcliffe - Topcliffe
MSN:
1963
YOM:
1940
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to make an emergency landing for unknown reasons. The airplane crash landed in Bacton and was damaged beyond repair. All four crew members were uninjured.
Crew:
Sgt A. Davis,
Sgt R. H. Burr,
Sgt G. R. Davidson,
Sgt E. M. Cooke.