Date & Time: Oct 28, 1939
Operator:
Registration:
K8988
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Villeneuve-les-Vertus - Villeneuve-les-Vertus
MSN:
1441
YOM:
1938
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft departed Villeneuve-les-Vertus at the end of the day. Few hours later, it crash landed in Triaucourt-en-Argonne, 17 km north of Revigny. All five crewmen of the 51st Squadron were slightly injured. The exact circumstances of the accident remains unknown.