Date & Time:
Mar 7, 2025
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-32
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed on landing at Bagdogra Airport for unknown reasons. All occupants escaped unharmed while the airplane was destroyed.