Date & Time: Apr 20, 1996
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
RA-33631
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G233-15
YOM:
1989
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea (Anadyrsky Liman) off Anadyr. There were no casualties.