Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an Antonov AN-2T in Urumaco

Date & Time: Nov 18, 1995
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
YV-860C
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
179 473 12
YOM:
1957
Location:
Urumaco
Falcón
Country:
Venezuela
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Occupant's fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026