Date & Time: Dec 31, 1985
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-26
Operator:
Registration:
TY-AFT
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
77305905
YOM:
1977
Country:
Benin
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. There were no casualties. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere in the year 1985.