Date & Time:
Feb 24, 2022
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-26
Registration:
RF-36074
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
75 10
YOM:
1979
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in a snow covered field located in Ostrogozhsk. Russian Authorities reported that all occupants were killed.