Date & Time: Dec 12, 1971
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-98348
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1 105 473 14
YOM:
1958
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While flying at low height, the single engine aircraft hit the ground and crashed. There were no casualties but the aircraft was destroyed.