Date & Time: Jul 9, 1994
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Registration:
OK-NYA
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1139 473 02
YOM:
1960
Country:
Austria
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing for unknown reasons. There were no casualties while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.