Date & Time: Jul 17, 1948
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.65 Consul
Registration:
G-AIIO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
4349
YOM:
1946
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Hit the slope of a mountain located near Lumbreras, province of La Rioja. All three occupants flying from White Waltham were killed.