Date & Time: Nov 14, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.65 Consul
Registration:
G-AJGI
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5125
YOM:
1947
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
In flight, the pilot was forced to reduce his altitude and to make an emergency landing in a field. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.