Date & Time: Jun 13, 1955
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.10 Oxford
Operator:
Registration:
O-33
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Florennes - Kleine-Brogel
MSN:
4246
Country:
Belgium
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Landed hard at Kleine-Brogel Airbase, causing the undercarriage to collapse. Both pilots were unhurt but the aircraft was not repaired.