Date & Time: Oct 5, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.10 Oxford
Operator:
Registration:
N4574
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2414
YOM:
1940
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered an accident at RAF Moreton-in-Marsh and was damaged beyond repair. It seems there were no casualties.