Date & Time: Aug 5, 1937
Type of aircraft:
Unknown
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
While taking off from Tokyo-Haneda Airport, the aircraft went out of control and crashed onto a hangar. The pilot, sole on board, was killed. He was completing a cargo flight.