Date & Time: Jul 1, 1926
Type of aircraft:
Aero DH.50
Operator:
Registration:
L-BAHF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Brno - Prague
MSN:
6
YOM:
1926
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route from Brno to Prague, the pilot encountered technical problems and attempted an emergency landing in Golčův Jeníkov. Aircraft was damaged beyond repair but all four occupants escaped unhurt.